Vocal - Danish, Swedish, Scandinavian, Hungarian, German, etc.
We enjoy offering such a wide array of Danish, Swedish, German & Hungarian singers who include Björling, Frijsh, Nilsson, Flagstad, Leider, Siems, Sigrid Onégin, Rethberg, Lotte Lehmann, Destinn, Gadski, Schumann, Schumann-Heink, Borkh, Goltz, Welitsch, Massary, Berger, Streich, Popp, Cebotari, Rysanek, Seefried, Grümmer, Munteanu, Traxel, Dermota, Groh, Patzak, Schmidt, Gedda, Lieban, Jadlowker, Kónya, Melchior, Svanholm, Schorr, Nissen, Metternich, Hüsch, Hotter, Schlusnus, Joseph Schwarz, Hotter, Frick, Knüpfer, Leo Schützendorf, Jonas Kaufmann, and far, far too many more to list!

Jaques Urlus - Complete Edison Recordings    (2-Marston 52031)
Jacques Urlus         (Preiser 89502)
Ida Ekman  (Sibelius)   (Fuga 9094)
Peter Anders          (2-Audite 23.419)
Peter Anders;  Michael Raucheisen      (Gebhardt 0031)
Melanie Kurt;  Matzenauer, Metzger, Urlus, Jorn, Kraus, Feinhals, Knupfer & Schorr    (2-Truesound Transfers 4005)
Aulikki Rautawaara;  Moore, Raucheisen  (Finlandia FACD 807)
Wagner in Stockholm  (Svanholm, Berglund, Wixell,  Nilsson, Soderstrom, Dellert) (2-Caprice CAP 22062)
Aino Ackte          (Ondine ODE 883)
Marta Eggerth - My Life My Song      (2-Patria KIE 3000)
Gottlob Frick, Fritz Wunderlich, Elisabeth Grummer;   Konwitschny    (EMI 69508)
Gottlob Frick, Vol. II      (Preiser 93452)
Gottlob Frick, Vol. III     (Preiser 93473)
Nicolai Gedda, Vol. II (only partially with Judith Raskin & Walter Berry)     (St Laurent Studio YSL T-436)
Nicolai Gedda, Vol. I ;  John Wustman (Pf.)       (St Laurent Studio YSL T-435)
Nicolai Gedda;   Eva Pataki (Pf.)       (Bluebell ABCD 077)
Nicolai Gedda               (Hanssler 94.212)
Nicolai Gedda          (2-Nimbus 7943/44)
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau      (Preiser 93450)
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau;   Klaus Billing        (Myto 022.H067)
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau;  Hertha Klust     (Archipel 0296)
Hilde Guden      (Preiser 90176)
Hilde Guden;  Robert Stolz     (Decca 475 394)
Hans Hotter;   Michael Raucheisen  (Winterreise, 1942 Version)  (Music & Arts 1061)
Hans Hotter;  Michael Raucheisen  - Loewe           (Preiser 90301)
Hans Hotter;  Raucheisen & Moore  (3-Voce della Luna 2002)
Adolf Wallnofer  &  Hermann Winkelmann       (2-Truesound Transfers 4004)
Margarethe Siems;  Aranyi, Forstel, Zador, von der Osten    (The Record Collector TRC 10)
Margarethe Siems;  Aranyi, Forstel, Zador           (2-Symposium 1227/28)
Margarethe Siems; Aranyi, Forstel, etc. (2-Truesound Transfers 4001)
Eva von der Osten;  Margarethe Siems, Minnie Nast, Otakar Marak, Friedrich Plaschke    (Truesound Transfers 3064)
Lilli Lehmann;  Hedwig Helbig       (2-Symposium 1207/08)
Julius Lieban     (Truesound Transfers 3113)
Siegmund Lieban;   Lieban-Gross & Gertrud Runge                   (Truesound Transfers 3020)
Jussi Bjorling;  Bertil Bokstedt  -  Copenhagen Recital   (JSP 682)
Jussi Bjorling               (4-WHRA 6036)
Jussi Bjorling;   Frederick Schauwecker    (Myto 912.39)
Jussi Bjorling  -  Opera           (Naxos 8.110701)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. I        (Naxos 8.110722)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. II         (Naxos 8.110740)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. III        (Naxos 8.110754)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. IV          (Naxos 8.110788)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. V       (Naxos 8.110789)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. VI   (as Erik Odde)            (Naxos 8.110790)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. VII          (Naxos 8.110791)
Jussi Bjorling & Anna-Lisa Bjorling   (Naxos 8.110142)
Jussi Bjorling;  Hjordis Schymberg     (Bluebell ABCD 013)
Jussi Bjorling;   Steber, Dickson, Grace Moore     (VAI 1189)
The Bjorling Family           (Bluebell ABCD 066)
Lotte Lehmann:  The Complete Acoustic Recordings, 1914-26     (4-Marston 54006)
Lotte Lehmann             (4-Music & Arts 1279)
Lotte Lehmann   -  Columbia, 1941-42        (2-Romophone 81032)
Lotte Lehmann         (Hanssler 94.508)
Lotte Lehmann;  Paul Ulanowsky           (Romophone 81033)
Lotte Lehmann;  Balogh;  Ulanowsky        (2-Romophone 81013)
Lotte Lehmann;  Schlusnus, Hutt, Bohnen    (3-Preiser 89302)
Betty Fischer           (Truesound Transfers 5001)
Mia Werber  &  Aennie Dirkens          (Truesound Transfers 3075)
Frida Weber-Flessburg                      (FLG 19281933)
Fritzi Massary, Vol. III;  Albert Kutzner, Bernhard Botel, Molly Wessely, Eugen Rex          (Truesound Transfers 3052)
Fritzi  Massary, Vol. IV        (Truesound Transfers 3053)
Margarete Matzenauer          (Preiser 89183)
Paul Knupfer, Vol. I                (Truesound Transfers 3092)
Paul Knupfer, Vol. II              (Truesound Transfers 3093)
Paul Knupfer, Vol. III            (Truesound Transfers 3094)
Paul Knupfer, Vol. IV               (Truesound Transfers 3095)
Marcella Sembrich, Vol. I            (2-Romophone 81026)
Friedrich Schorr       (Preiser 89127)
Friedrich Schorr;   Schumann, Ljungberg, Melchior    (Hanssler 94.512)
Gerhard Husch;  Hans Udo Muller  -  Die Schone Mullerin      (Hanssler 94.506)
Hans Herrmann Nissen                   (Preiser 89090)
Aksel Schiotz       (Pearl 9140)
Povla Frijsh;    Celius Dougherty            (2-Pearl 9095)
Aafje Heynis;   Irwin Gage, Anton Kersjes          (2-EMI 86490)
Elena Nikolaidi;  Leopold Ludwig;  Weisbach  (Radio Osterrich ORF 30)
Elena Nikolaidi          (Preiser 89566)
Maria Jeritza        (Preiser 89079)
Maria Jeritza              (Malibran AMR 133)
Verismo at the Royal Swedish Opera      (2-Caprice CAP 22063)
Josef Traxel      (2-St Laurent Studio YSL T-283)
Josef Traxel           (Preiser 93459)
St Matthew Passion - Romansky;  Traxel, Giebel, Fischer  (2-St Laurent Studio YSL T-265)
Missa Solemnis  -  Ansermet;   Stader, Hoffgen, Traxel, Kim Borg      (2-St Laurent Studio YSL T-274)
Julius Patzak        (Preiser 89174)
Julius Patzak;   Jorg Demus  -  Winterreise               (Preiser 93067)
Julius Patzak - Schubert Lieder;  Die Schone Mullerin;  Winterreise   (2-Preiser 93487)
Julius Patzak    (Operatic Recordings)          (2-Preiser 89233)
Julius Patzak   (Lieder & Opera)           (Preiser 89075)
Ludwig Suthaus           (Preiser 89677)
Herbert Ernst Groh;   Maria Cebotari, Pia Tassinari       (Preiser 89631)
Herbert Ernst Groh;  Bettendorf, Alpar     (Preiser 89140)
Karl Friedrich          (Malibran AMR 116)
Richard Tauber  -  Lieder
Richard Tauber      (Vocalion CDVS 1910)
Richard Tauber;  Rethberg, Lehmann         (2-Preiser 89219)
Marcel Wittrisch;   Teschemacher, Korjus, Klose, Strienz & Husch  (Preiser 89024)
Fritz Wunderlich   -   Live on Stage          (DG 477 9109)
Joseph Schmidt, Vol. I          (2-EMI 64673)
Joseph Schmidt, Vol. II          (2-EMI 64676)
Joseph Schmidt           (2-Preiser 90527)
Aroldo Lindi   (Gustav Harald Lindau)     (Clama TimaClub 27)
Petre Munteanu  (Preiser 89662)
Petre Munteanu          (3-Preiser 89306)
Petre Munteanu           (Preiser 89682)
Anton Dermota       (Preiser 93453)
Sigrid Arnoldson           (Symposium 1342)
Emmy Destinn  -  Complete    (12-Supraphon 11 2136)
Emmy Destinn  - Victor Recordings           (2-Romophone 81002)
Jarmila Novotna    (Supraphon 4158)
Krassimira Stoyanova    (Orfeo C 885 141)
Zinaida Jurjevskaja;   Aline Sanden    (Preiser 89196)
Virginia Zeani;  Nicola Rossi Lemeni;  Gavazzeni         (Preiser 89720)
Virginia Zeani, Vol. IV     (Bongiovanni 1234)
Gota Ljungberg;  Schorr, Widdop     (Pearl 9257)
Gota Ljungberg       (Preiser 89548)
Rose Pauly;   Reiner, Rodzinski, Barbirolli, Busch, Weissmann       (Preiser 89714)
Inge Borkh          (2-Gala 100.805)
Inge Borkh;  Hans Beirer, Ferdinand Frantz, Alexander Welitsch        (Preiser 89668)
Inge Borkh          (Preiser 90302)
Ljuba Welitsch;  Tucker, de Paolis    (2-Sony MH2K 62866)
Ljuba Welitsch;   Paul Ulanowsky      (Myto 991.H024)
Margarete Klose    (Preiser 89082)
Margarete Klose       (Berlin Classics 3307)
Ernestine Schumann-Heink    (2-The Stanford Archive Series DE 5503)
Ernestine Schumann-Heink          (BelAge  103.006)
Kirsten Flagstad;   Ormandy;  McArthur               (Romophone 81023)
Kirsten Flagstad       (VAI 1248)
Kirsten Flagstad;    Edwin McArthur     (Archipel 0312)
Kirsten Flagstad;  Lauritz Melchior                (Newton Classics 8802090)
Kirsten Flagstad;  Georges Sebastian        (2-Audite 23.416)
Kirsten Flagstad, Svanholm, Furtwangler    (Gebhardt 0019)
Kirsten Flagstad;  Svanholm; Clemens Krauss     (Archipel 0423)
Helen Traubel - Live Performances, 1947-51     (Eklipse EKR CD 56)
Helen Traubel, Vol. I      (Preiser 89120)
Hermann Uhde     (2-Gala 100.749)
Hermann Uhde          (Preiser 93471)
Theodor Scheidl;   von Debicka,  Ohms       (Preiser 89156)
Hermann Jadlowker          (2-Marston 52017)
Hermann Jadlowker       (HAFG 10116)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. I    (Truesound Transfers 3114)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. II     (Truesound Transfers 3115)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. III     (Truesound Transfers 3116)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. IV    (Truesound Transfers 3117)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. V      (Truesound Transfers 3118)
Hermann Jadlowker       (HAFG 10116)
Koloman von Pataky;  Heinrich Schlusnus    (Preiser 89111)
Max Kuttner            (Truesound Transfers 3055)
Helene Wildbrunn    (Preiser 89097)
Frida Leider, Vol. I         (Truesound Transfers 3008)
Frida Leider, Vol. II            (Truesound Transfers 3009)
Frida Leider, Vol. III              (Truesound Transfers 3010)
Frida Leider, Vol. IV            (Truesound Transfers 3011)
Frida Leider  -  The Record Collector    (TRC 14)
Frida Leider    (Decca 467 911)
Frida Leider               (2-Naxos 8.110744/45)
Frida Leider      (Preiser 89098)
Frida Leider        (Preiser 89004)
Frida Leider;   Fritz Soot        (Preiser 89509)
Frida Leider;   Melchior,  Schlusnus,  Hutt     (3-Preiser 89301)
Frida Leider:  Complete Lieder Recordings       (FLG 19221944)
Frida Leider:   Die Walkure   &  Gotterdammerung     (2-FLG 19361938)
Frida Leider:   Die Walkure   &  Gotterdammerung   (2-FLG 1933434)
Gertrud Bindernagel           (FLG 19211932)
Johanna Gadski, Vol. I       (2-Marston 52002)
Johanna Gadski, Vol. II       (3-Marston 53015)
Ottilie Metzger          (FLG 19061913 )
Sigrid Onegin        (Pearl 9274)
Sigrid Onegin         (Preiser 89027)
Sigrid Onegin       (Preiser 89104)
Sigrid Onegin      (Preiser 89528)
Birgit Nilsson - Eine Jahrhundertstimme                   (10-Membran12281)
Birgit Nilsson;   Geoffrey Parsons           (Bluebell ABCD 009)
Pierre Monteux;  Birgit Nilsson    (2-Testament SBT2 1507)
Birgit Nilsson, Prytz, Kerstin Meyer, Tyren, Sundquist, Ericson  (Der Rosenkavalier, etc.)   (2-Caprice CAP 22052)
Johanna Blatter       (Preiser 89565)
Franz Schreker Songs  (Ehlert, Kupfer, Buter)   (CCS 14398)
Gertrud Grob-Prandl      (Myto 00071)
Richard Mayr       (Preiser 89142)
Paul Bender;  Michael Raucheisen;  Wilhelm Grosz   (Symposium 1313)
Josef Metternich       (3-Gebhardt 0064)
Josef Metternich          (Preiser 93442)
Josef Metternich;  Koth, Schock, Schwarzkopf         (Preiser 93467)
Josef Metternich           (Preiser 93449)
Marie Gotze                  (Truesound Transfers 3021)
Anna Sutter;  Hoftheater Stuttgart            (Truesound Transfers 3061)
Irmgard Seefried  -  Retrospective     (4-Orfeo C 877 134)
Irmgard Seefried, w.Moore, von Nordberg & Schmidt (Pfs.) & Harry Blech Cond.   (Testament SBT 1026)
Irmgard Seefried   (Nacht voller Wunder)    (Preiser 90050)
Hans Hopf           (Malibran 754)
Costa Milona                 (Truesound Transfers 3006)
Gershon Sirota   (Symposium 1147)
Great Cantors  (Sirota, Pinkasowicz, Rosenblatt, Shilsky,  Kwartin, Lewandowski, Glantz, Chagy, etc.)  (Symposium 1044)
Alfred Piccaver           (Symposium 1383)
Alfred Piccaver;  Angerer, Scheidl             (2-Preiser 89217)
Astrid Varnay;   Topper,  Windgassen            (3-DG 474 410)
Gosta Winbergh           (Nightingale 070760)
Lilly Hafgren         (Preiser 89651)
Edith Oldrup            (Danacord 504)
Gabriela Benackova;   Rudolf Firkusny   (RCA 60823)
Helena Dose           (Bluebell ABCD 090)
Erna Spoorenberg        (2-Gala 100.570)
Cora Canne Meijer         (2-Gala 100.571)
Gre Brouwenstijn;  van Otterloo                (Newton Classics 8802061)
Gre Brouwenstijn          (Preiser 89692)
Peter Mattei;  Renes           (BIS  SACD 1749)
Rut Jacobson       (Bluebell ABCD 097)
Erik Saeden       (Bluebell ABCD 098)
Kim Borg                (Preiser 89698)
Jorma Hynninen          (Ondine ODE 823)
Hakan Hagegard           (Caprice 21362)
Martha Modl;   Frederick Marvin         (Gebhardt 0002)
Martha Modl;   Keilberth;  von Zastrow          (Gebhardt 0001)
Giuseppe di Stefano, Martinis, Modl, Windgassen;  Schuchter    (Myto 00168)
Sena Jurinac          (2-Gala 100.529)
Sena Jurinac      (2-Immortal Performances IPCD 1013)
Sena Jurinac    (HAFG 10121)
Sena Jurinac, Blanche Thebom;  Fritz  Busch     (EMI 63199)
Sena Jurinac          (2-Gala 100.529)
Kurt Baum              (Bongiovanni 1201)
Kurt Baum          (Preiser 89741)
John van Kesteren          (2-Gala 100.572)
Helge Roswaenge        (Dutton CDBP 9775)
Karl Jorn           (2-FLG 19031916)
Werner Alberti                 (Truesound Transfers 3058)
Rudolf Laubenthal          (Preiser 89606)
Franz Volker        (Preiser 89005)
Franz Volker        (2-Preiser 89221)
Wolfgang Windgassen;  Astrid Varnay        (Preiser 93457)
Wolfgang Windgassen        (3-Gala 100.639)
Max Lorenz         (Preiser 91167)
Set Svanholm  -   Lieder           (2-Immortal Performances IPCD 1024)
Eileen Farrell;  Set Svanholm;  Stokowski;  Leinsdorf     (Testament SBT 1415)
August Seider           (Gebhardt 0021)
Lauritz Melchior;  Reiner   (Peter and the Wolf)     (Myto 061.H109)
Lauritz Melchior, Jane Wilson - The Student Prince   (American Decca 440.018.732)
Reinhard Mey  -  Peter and the Wolf  (Prokofiev)   (EMI 26536)
Lauritz Melchior  (as Baritone)         (Truesound Transfers 3031)
Lauritz Melchior  (as Tenor)       (2-Preiser 89242)
Lauritz Melchior   (as Tenor)                (Preiser 89086)
Lauritz Melchior   (Arabian Nights)    (Sepia 1116)
Sandor Konya           (Malibran AMR 117)
Sandor Konya;   Rysanek, Tebaldi, Nilsson, Colzani   (2-Gala 100.590)
Anny Konetzni       (Preiser 89649)
Julia Culp  &  Franz Naval            (Symposium 1367)
Felicie Huni-Mihacsek     (Preiser 89546)
Elisabeth Schumann;  Reginald Kell       (Naxos 8.110731)
Ruth Ziesak     (Capriccio CAP 5025)
Elisabeth Schumann           (Naxos 8.111099)
Elisabeth Schumann      (Naxos 8.111100)
Elisabeth Schumann  -  Mendelssohn, Schumann, Brahms           (Romophone 81018)
Elisabeth Schumann  -  Complete Edison and Polydor Recordings          (Romophone 81028)
Elisabeth Schumann  -  Acoustics     (Preiser 89122)
Elisabeth Schumann  -  Brahms & Schumann     (EMI 65498)
Elisabeth Schumann        (Naxos 8.111098)
Hedwig von Debicka       (Preiser 89703)
Maria von Ilosvay  (Preiser 89670)
Luise Willer           (Preiser 89177)
Rosette Anday            (Preiser 89046)
Marie-Luise Schilp           (Preiser 89563)
Lola Artot de Padilla                   (Truesound Transfers 3038)
Lola Artot de Padilla, Bella Alten & Luise Perard-Petzl         (Preiser 89735)
Hildegarde Ranczak     (Preiser 89639)
Anny Schlemm       (Preiser 93461)
Meta Seinemeyer           (Preiser 89029)
Meta Seinemeyer      (Hanssler 94.511)
Elisabeth Rethberg, 1924-29     (2-Romophone 81012)
Elisabeth Rethberg, 1927-34          (2-Romophone 81014)
Elisabeth Rethberg, Giovanni Martinelli           (Phonographe PH 5103)
Lucia Popp;    Leonard Slatkin     (Japan EMI 47019)
Lucia Popp;  Stefan Soltesz     (EMI 69854)
Lucia Popp;  Neville Marriner            (EMI 69853)
Lucia Popp;   Leonard Slatkin;  Georg Fischer    (EMI 09679)
Lucia Popp;  Geoffrey Parsons       (Arts 47367)
Lucia Popp;   Parsons;  Irwin Gage    (BBC Legends  4025)
Lucia Popp             (BR-Klassik 900306)
Irene Ambrus;  Hans Albers             (Truesound Transfers 3082)
Mia Werber  &  Aennie Dirkens          (Truesound Transfers 3075)
Lea Piltti          (Preiser 89603)
Fritzi Massary, Vol. III;  Albert Kutzner, Bernhard Botel, Molly Wessely, Eugen Rex          (Truesound Transfers 3052)
Fritzi  Massary, Vol. IV        (Truesound Transfers 3053)
Frida Weber-Flessburg                      (FLG 19281933)
Erna Berger      (Preiser 89092)
Erna Berger;  Gunther Weissenborn   (Koch-Schwann 3-1164)
Erna Berger            (Preiser 89035)
Erna Berger;   Michael Raucheisen             (Voce della Luna VL 2003)
James Griffett;  Bradford Tracey    (Teldec 97503)
Erna Berger;   Kullman, Schock & Grummer            (EMI 63759)
Erna Berger;   Schlusnus, Patzak,  Ursuleac           (Decca 467 917)
Erna Berger;    Scherzer,   Geuser         (Testament SBT 1159)
Maria Ivogun;  Karl Erb      (Preiser 89094)
Rita Streich;  Kurt Gaebel   -  Walzer & Arien         (DG 457 729)
Gundula Janowitz;  Wilfried Boettcher       (DG 449 723)
Gundula Janowitz         (Decca 289 910)
Gundula Janowitz;  Irwin Gage            (Gala 337)
Margherita Perras;   Walther Ludwig;  Gerhard Husch     (Preiser 89587)
Margarete Teschemacher         (Preiser 89049)
Emmy Bettendorf       (Preiser 89672)
Adele Kern         (Preiser 89586)
Elisabeth Grummer         (Preiser 89701)
Elisabeth Grummer;  Hugo Dietz, Arthur Grumiaux, Munchinger             (Hanssler 94.209)
Elisabeth Grummer           (Ars 38 711)
Maria Reining;  Max Lorenz          (Preiser 89065)
Selma Kurz;  Vasa Prihoda            (Preiser 89504)
Selma Kurz, Vol.  II           (Preiser 89717)
Marie Dietrich                    (Truesound Transfers 3019)
Maria Cebotari         (Hanssler 94.502)
Maria Cebotari         (Preiser 90034)
Maria Cebotari;   Roswaenge,  Schlusnus              (Preiser 90160)
Lisa Della Casa;   Rudolf Schock      (Testament SBT 1036)
Lisa Della Casa;   Anneliese Rothenberger;   Rudolf Schock     (2-EMI 67678)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf        (Preiser 93444)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf      (Hanssler 94.501)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf;   von Karajan;  Neel      (Archipel 0237)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf  -  Unpublished           (Testament SBT 2172)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf;  Ackermann & Dart  - Unpublished   (Testament SBT 1178)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf;  Jacqueline Bonneau  (Archipel 0522)
Violetta de Strozzi        (Preiser 89178)
Fritzi Jokl;  Maria Gerhart             (Preiser 89191)
Fritzi Jokl       (Dante LYS 372)
Barbara Kemp;  Delia Reinhardt, Marion Claire         (Preiser 89056)
Maria Nemeth      (Hanssler 94.510)
Annelies  Kupper          (Preiser 93476)
Josef Josephi             (Truesound Transfers 3060)
Miliza Korjus         (Preiser 89679)
Mock Mozart  (Ustinov, Templeton, Jenkins)  (ASV AJA 5649)
Julia Varady      (Orfeo C 579 041)
Leonie Rysanek       (HAFG 10324)
Leonie Rysanek;  Bernd Aldenhoff       (Preiser 93448)
Leo Schutzendorf, Vol. II            (Truesound Transfers 3048)
Leo Schutzendorf, Vol. I           (Truesound Transfers 3047)
Leo Schutzendorf        (Preiser 89186)
Michael Bohnen      (Hanssler 94.503)
Michael Bohnen       (Preiser 89676)
Michael Bohnen         (Preiser 89633)
Josef von Manowarda         (Preiser 89655)
Wilhelm Rode                (Preiser 89137)
Otto Wolf          (Gebhardt 0004)
Wilhelm Streinz;  Walther Ludwig        (Preiser 89089)
Max Lembeck;  Andreas Ruppert             (Gebhardt 0029)
Marcel Cordes             (Preiser 93464)
Heinz Rehfuss        (Cascavelle RSR 6176)
Heinrich Schlusnus      (Preiser 89006)
Heinrich Schlusnus       (Preiser 90401)
Heinrich Schlusnus        (2-Preiser 89212)
Heinrich Schlusnus      (2-Preiser 89216)
Heinrich Schlusnus      (2-Preiser 89205)
Heinrich Schlusnus        (2-Preiser 89206)
Heinrich Schlusnus         (Berlin Classics 3306)
Heinrich Schlusnus    (Gebhardt 0042)
Heinrich Schlusnus        (Gebhardt 0032)
Heinrich Schlusnus; Selma Kurz, Robert Hutt   (Preiser 89110)
Rudolf Bockelmann, Vol. II       (Preiser 89716)
Fritz Feinhals;   Bosetti, Morena       (Preiser 89721)
Erich Kunz  -  Wien, du Stadt meiner Traume   (Preiser 90315)
Hermann Prey;  Gunther Weissenborn           (Hanssler 93.713)
Hermann Prey            (Preiser 93466)
Gustav Neidlinger             (Preiser 93475)
Ivar Andresen         (Preiser 89941)
Alexander Heinemann           (FLG 19081913)
Heinrich Rehkemper              (Preiser 89117)
Heinrich Rehkemper     (Preiser 89538)
Josef Herrmann            (Preiser 89076)
Alexander Welitsch      (Preiser 89669)
Carl Braun            (Preiser 89687)
Theo Adam             (Berlin Classics 0013762)
Willi Domgraf-Fassbander              (2-Preiser 89228)
Hans Hotter - Operatic Arias    (Preiser 90200)
Hans Hotter;  Hans Dokoupil           (Preiser 93390)
Hans Hotter;  Walter Klien  -  Strauss          (Preiser 93367)
Hans Hotter;  Hans Altmann       (Preiser 93145)
Hans Hotter  -  Schubert & Brahms      (Preiser 93439)
Hans Hotter;  Gerald Moore  -  Schwanengesang  (EMI 65196)
Hans Hotter;  Michael Raucheisen   (3-Dante LYS 361/63)
Hans Hotter;  Gerald Moore  -  Brahms          (EMI 63198)
Hans Hotter;  Moore, Raucheisen, von Nordberg        (Testament SBT 1199)
Hans Hotter, Birgit Nilsson;   Leopold Ludwig      (Archipel 0334)
Hans Hotter;   Varnay, Kuen, Patzak       (Preiser 93435)
Joseph Schwarz          (Hanssler 94.507)
Joseph Schwarz,  Vol. I          (Preiser 89033)
Joseph Schwarz, Vol. II       (Preiser 89184)
Jaro Prohaska           (Preiser 89727)
Herbert Janssen     (Preiser 89640)
Gerhard Husch, Vol. I;  Hans Udo Muller   -  Die Schone Mullerin    (St Laurent Studio YSL 78-053)
Gerhard Husch, Vol. II;  Hans Udo Muller  -  Winterreise        (St Laurent Studio YSL 78-058)
Gerhard Husch;  Hanns Udo Muller      (2-Preiser 89202)
Gerhard Husch;  Margareta Kilpinen  -  Kilpinen Lieder    (Dutton CDBP 9741)
Leopold Demuth          (Preiser 89577)
Ludwig Weber         (Testament SBT 1171)
Ludwig Weber      (Preiser 89673)
Ludwig Weber           (Myto 992.H029)
Josef Greindl          (Preiser 89602)
Josef Greindl           (Preiser 90124)
Lorenz Fehenberger           (Preiser 89520)
Elisabeth Hongen        (Preiser 93465)
Bernd Aldenhoff          (Preiser 89523)
The Record Collector - 2014     (TRC 42)
Leo Slezak        (Hanssler 94.505)
Oscar Braun               (Truesound Transfers 3035)
Marko Rothmuller;  Suzanne Gyr      (Dante LYS 082)
Marko Rothmuller         (Preiser 89705)
Marko Rothmuller;  Suzanne Gyr           (2-Symposium 1098/99)
Hilde Guden;  Robert Stolz     (Decca 475 394)
Jonas Kaufmann;  Helmut Deutsch          (Decca B0014133)
Jonas Kaufmann;  Helmut Deutsch       (Harmonia Mundi HMC 901879)
Jonas Kaufmann;  Marco Armiliato           (Decca B0010837)
Messe de Nostre Dame  (de Machaut)  (Scholl)  (Cantus 9624)
Schubert Lieder  -  Historical Recordings           (2-Preiser 89231)
Metropolitan Opera  -  Mapleson Cylinders  (Maurice Grau at the Met)         (Symposium 1284)
BREAKING THE RECORD     (Truesound Transfers 3083)
Richard Strauss   -   Sesquicentennial Edition     (3-Marston 53017)
Legendary Wagner Singers    (2-Telefunken Legacy 38022)
Meyerbeer on Record, Vol. I        (3-Marston 53009)
Meyerbeer on Record, Vol. II        (3-Marston 53012)