Vocal - Danish, Swedish, Scandinavian, Hungarian, German, etc.
We enjoy offering such a wide array of Danish, Swedish, German & Hungarian singers who include Flagstad, Traubel, Nilsson, Leider, Siems, Janssen, Björling, Urbano, Reinmar, Traxel, Svanholm, Goltz, Popp, Kónya, Rethberg, Tauber, Lotte Lehmann, Sigrid Onégin, Matzenauer, Destinn, Melchior, Gadski, Schumann, Schumann-Heink, Borkh, Welitsch, Massary, Berger, Streich, Cebotari, Rysanek, Seefried, Grümmer, Munteanu, Dermota, Patzak, Schmidt, Joseph Schwarz, Lieban, Gedda, Jadlowker, Svanholm, Schorr, Nissen, Metternich, Hüsch, Frick, Hotter, Schlusnus, Islandi, Ameling, Widmer, Leo Schützendorf, Jonas Kaufmann, Knüpfer, Volker, and far, far too many more to list!

Herbert Janssen - Portrait of a Mastersinger   (6-Marston 56005)
Herbert Janssen     (Preiser 89640)
Lotte Schone - Complete Recordings;  Wittrisch, Janssen, Domgraf-Fassbaender, Hislop  (5-Marston 55002)
Jussi Bjorling;  Bertil Bokstedt  -  Copenhagen Recital   (JSP 682)
Jussi Bjorling               (4-WHRA 6036)
Jussi Bjorling's Fabulous Final Met Season  (Morel;  Elizabeth Soderstrom, Mary Curtis-Verna, Robert Merrill, Cesare Siepi, Cornell MacNeil, Maria Jeritza)  (6-Immortal Performances IPCD 1135)
The Bjorling Family           (Bluebell ABCD 066)
Jussi Bjorling  -  Opera           (Naxos 8.110701)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. IV          (Naxos 8.110788)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. II         (Naxos 8.110740)
Jussi Bjorling, Vol. I        (Naxos 8.110722)
Jussi Bjorling;   Frederick Schauwecker    (Myto 912.39)
Jussi Bjorling & Anna-Lisa Bjorling   (Naxos 8.110142)
Edvard Grieg - The Vocal Music  (3-Simax PSC 1810)
Julia Culp     (2-Romophone 81035)
Jacques Urlus    (2-Marston 52031)
Julius Patzak, Vol. II   (Preiser 89174)
Helge Roswaenge, Maria Reining, Hans Reinmar, etc. - Otello & Tosca   (Preiser 90271)
Set Svanholm, Vol. II   (Preiser 89579)
Tiana Lemnitz, Vol. II    (Preiser 89115)
Elisabeth Grummer   (Preiser 89701)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf;   George Szell - Strauss  (EMI 66908)
Elisabeth Schumann - Mozart Opera & Viennese Operetta  (Romophone 81019)
Pekka  Nuotio;  Jorma Hynninen    (Ondine ODE 900)
Martti Talvela - American Debut   (St Laurent Studio YSL T-755)
Aino Ackte          (Ondine ODE 883)
Aulikki Rautawaara;  Moore, Raucheisen  (Finlandia FACD 807)
Hakan Hagegard           (Caprice 21362)
Jacques Urlus         (Preiser 89502)
Edith Oldrup            (Danacord 504)
Claudia Novikova  &  Nadezhda Obukhova      (Eclectra E CCD-2029)
Sena Jurinac;  Furtwangler, von Karajan, Bohm, von Matacic, Klobucar, Varviso, Cluytens, Khrombholc, Wallberg, Heger  (2-Orfeo C 684 0621)
Gerhard Husch, Vol. III - Schwanengesang (Schubert);  Manfred Gurlitt (Tokyo)   (St Laurent Studio YSL T-484)
Gerhard Husch;  Hans Udo Muller  -  Die Schone Mullerin      (Hanssler 94.506)
Gerhard Husch;  Margareta Kilpinen  -  Kilpinen Lieder    (Dutton CDBP 9741)
Nicolai Gedda, Vol. III;   Gabriella Tucci, Phyllis Curtin, Robert Merrill;  Molinari-Pradelli (Met Opera)  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-439)
Nicolai Gedda, Vol. II (only partially with Judith Raskin & Walter Berry)     (St Laurent Studio YSL T-436)
Nicolai Gedda, Vol. I ;  John Wustman (Pf.)       (St Laurent Studio YSL T-435)
Kurt Widmer;  Jean-Jacques Dunki - Zemlinsky    (Jecklin 594)
Elisabeth Rethberg - Tribute;   de Luca, Pinza, Crooks, Martinelli, Jagel, Clemens, Bjorling, Schorr, Kullman, Bentonelli  (2-Immortal Performances IPCD 1137)
Deutsches Requiem (Brahms) - Arturo Toscanini;   Rethberg, Schorr;  Horowitz  (2-Immortal Performances IPCD 1068)
Missa Solemnis  - Toscanini;  Rethberg, Telva, Martinelli, Pinza   (2-Immortal Performances IPCD 1011)
Martha Modl;   Keilberth;  von Zastrow          (Gebhardt 0001)
Martha Modl;  Frederick Marvin   (Gebhardt 0002)
Helen Traubel, Astrid Varnay, Herta Glaz, Lauritz Melchior, Torsten Ralf, Kurt Baum, Herbert Janssen  (2-Sony MH2K 60896)
Lauritz Melchior - Tribute;   Kirsten Flagstad, Helen Traubel, Marjorie Lawrence, Mihaly Szekely  (4-Immortal Performances IPCD 1139)
Lauritz Melchior  (as Baritone)         (Truesound Transfers 3031)
Lauritz Melchior  (as Tenor)       (2-Preiser 89242)
Lauritz Melchior   (Arabian Nights)    (Sepia 1116)
Maria Jeritza              (Malibran 133)
Lotte Lehmann, Vol. II - The Complete Odeon Electrical Recordings, 1927-33  (6-Marston 56004)
Lotte Lehmann, Vol. I:  The Complete Acoustic Recordings, 1914-26     (4-Marston 54006)
Lotte Lehmann;  Schlusnus, Hutt, Bohnen    (3-Preiser 89302)
Richard Tauber, Vol. III - 1925-1926   (2-Truesound Transfers 4013)
Richard Tauber, Vol. II - 1923-1925       (2-Truesound Transfers 4012)
Richard Tauber, Vol. I  - 1919-1922   (2-Truesound Transfers 4011)
Richard Tauber     (Claremont GSE CD 78-50-64)
Richard Tauber, Jarmila Novotna, Carlotta Vanconti  & Vera Schwarz, w.Franz Lehar   (Pearl 9310)
Erna Berger      (Preiser 89092)
Erna Berger    (Naxos 8.1107330)
Erna Berger;  Gunther Weissenborn   (Koch-Schwann 3-1164)
Erna Berger;   Michael Raucheisen             (Voce della Luna VL 2003)
Erna Berger;   Kullman, Schock & Grummer            (EMI 63759)
Erna Berger;   Schlusnus, Patzak, Ursuleac           (Decca 467 917)
Rose Ader;  Edith Bach,  Fritzi Jokl,  Henrietta Gottlieb,  Ludwig Weber,  Walter Kirchhoff   (Malibran AMR 198)
Christa Ludwig - Les Introuvables;  Gerald Moore & Geoffrey Parsons     (4-EMI 64074)
Aksel Schiotz, Vol. IX  - Light Orchestral Songs, incl. Cole Porter's 'Night and Day'  (Danacord 459)
Aksel Schiotz, Vol. VII  -  'Songs of Summer, Danish Recordings'   (Danacord 457)
Aksel Schiotz, Vol. VI  -  'Danish Golden Age'  (Danacord 456)
Aksel Schiotz, Vol. V - Bellman, Sjoberg, Hartmann, Weyse, Gade & Gruber   (Danacord 455)
Aksel Schiotz, Vol. IV - 'Hidden Treasure'  (Danacord 454)
Nuestros Cantantes y Wagner (Wagner by our Singers)   (Aria Grane Lyrica 5002)
Waino Sola   (Fuga 9096)
Elly Ameling,  Elisabeth Copymans, Peter van der Bilt, Dalton Balwin & Benny Lindemann   (2-Philips 422 524)
Stefan Islandi;  Else Brems;  Henry Skjaer       (The Record Collector TRC 27)
Verismo at the Royal Swedish Opera      (2-Caprice CAP 22063)
Wagner in Stockholm  (Svanholm, Berglund, Wixell,  Nilsson, Soderstrom, Dellert) (2-Caprice CAP 22062)
Gabriela Benackova;   Rudolf Firkusny   (RCA 60823)
Helena Dose           (Bluebell ABCD 090)
Erna Spoorenberg        (2-Gala 100.570)
Rut Jacobson       (Bluebell ABCD 097)
Erik Saeden       (Bluebell ABCD 098)
Kim Borg   (3-Finlandia 95606)
John van Kesteren          (2-Gala 100.572)
Ernestine Schumann-Heink          (BelAge  103.006)
Ernestine Schumann-Heink    (2-The Stanford Archive Series DE 5503)
Ricarda Merbeth;   Michael Halasz (Richard Strauss)   (Naxos 8.570283)
Mitsuko Shirai & Josef Protschka;  Hartmut Holl - Spanisches Liederbuch;  Manuel Venegas  (both Hugo Wolf)   (Capriccio 10 362)
Eda-Pierre, Gruberova, Kaufmann, Mathis, Ahnsjo, Araiza, Berry, Burrows, Moser, Pape, Terfel, etc.   (8-Philips 422 523)
Marta Eggerth - My Life My Song      (2-Patria KIE 3000)
Erich Kunz;  Irmgard Seefried;   von Karajan, Moralt,  Ackermann   (Testament SBT 1059)
Fritzi Massary, Vol. III;  Albert Kutzner, Bernhard Botel, Molly Wessely, Eugen Rex          (Truesound Transfers 3052)
Fritzi  Massary, Vol. IV        (Truesound Transfers 3053)
Mia Werber  &  Aennie Dirkens          (Truesound Transfers 3075)
Frida Weber-Flessburg       (FLG 19281933)
Betty Fischer           (Truesound Transfers 5001)
Great Cantors - Sirota, Pinkasowicz, Rosenblatt, Roitman, Hershmann, Shilsky,  Kwartin, etc.  (Symposium 1044)
Great Cantors - Sirota, Pinkasowicz, Rosenblatt, Roitman, Hershmann, Kwartin,  Fleischmann & Chagy (Pearl 9285)
Josef Josephi             (Truesound Transfers 3060)
Kirsten Flagstad - 125th Birthday Tribute  (3-Immortal Performances IPCD 1119)
Kirsten Flagstad       (VAI 1248)
Kirsten Flagstad & Set Svanholm;  Furtwangler    (Gebhardt 0019)
Kirsten Flagstad;  Set Svanholm; Clemens Krauss     (Archipel 0423)
Christa Ludwig;  Karl Bohm   (Orfeo C 365 941)
Christa Ludwig;  Erik Werba;  Maazel  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-725)
Hilde Zadek     (Malibran AMR 191)
Melanie Kurt;  Matzenauer, Metzger, Urlus, Jorn, Kraus, Feinhals, Knupfer & Schorr    (2-Truesound Transfers 4005)
Margarethe Siems; Aranyi, Forstel, etc.  (2-Truesound Transfers 4001)
Josef Mann;  Barbara Kemp   (2-Truesound Transfers 4008)
Franz Volker - Lieder      (Preiser 89997)
Leo  Slezak    (Malibran AMR 193)
Hilde Guden      (Preiser 90176)
Hilde Guden;  Robert Stolz     (Decca 475 394)
Rudolf Laubenthal;  Schorr;  Zador;  List   (Preiser 89606)
Umberto Urbano       (Preiser 89542)
Hans Reinmar         (Preiser 89112)
Hans Hotter - Operatic Arias    (Preiser 90200)
Hans Hotter;  Michael Raucheisen   (Winterreise, 1942 Version)  (DG 437 351)
Hans Hotter, w.Gerald Moore (Pf.):  Winterreise  (1955 Version)  (EMI 67000)
Hans Hotter;  Hans Altmann       (Preiser 93145)
Hans Hotter;  Walter Klien  -  Strauss          (Preiser 93367)
Hans Hotter;  Hans Dokoupil           (Preiser 93390)
Hans Hotter; Michael Raucheisen   (2-Music & Arts 1063)
Hans Hotter;  Michael Raucheisen  - Loewe           (Preiser 90301)
Hans Hotter, Birgit Nilsson;   Leopold Ludwig      (Archipel 0334)
Hans Hotter;   Varnay, Kuen, Patzak       (Preiser 93435)
Hans Knappertsbusch; Hotter, Greindl, Weber, Lucretia West  (4-TAH 606/09)
Ein Deutsches Requiem - Sergiu Celibidache;  Agnes Giebel, Hans Hotter & Hans Bachem (Organ)  (Brahms)  (Myto 00196)
The Creation (Die Schopfung)   (Jochum;  Seefried, Hotter)   (2-Archipel 0100)
Wilhelm Furtwangler;  Schwarzkopf, Vroons, Hotter, Pernerstorfer)    (2-Archipel 0008)
In Memoriam Alfred Seiser   (2-Truesound Transfers 4010)
Marie-Luise Schilp           (Preiser 89563)
The 1902 London 'Reds'          (2-Truesound Transfers 4002)
Les Collections des Chefs-d'oeuvre Artistiques de Girard & Cie  (2-Truesound Transfers 4007)
Lola Artot de Padilla, Bella Alten & Luise Perard-Petzl         (Preiser 89735)
K.K. Hofoper Wien, 1904 Recordings - Hesch, Weidemann,  Kittel, Elizza, Pacal, Slezak, etc. (2-Truesound Transfers 4003)
Set Svanholm  -   Lieder           (2-Immortal Performances IPCD 1024)
Set Svanholm - Live Performances   (2-Preiser 90332)
Fritz Wunderlich;  Hubert Giesen - Die Schone Mullerin  (DG 447 4522)
Fritz Wunderlich;  Hubert Giesen   (DG 449 747)
Irmgard Seefried;  Erik Werba     (2-DG 477 6514)
Irmgard Seefried;  Celibidache, Bruno Walter, Bohm, von Karajan & Furtwangler   (Giuseppe di Stefano GDS 1206)
Irmgard Seefried, w.Moore, von Nordberg & Schmidt (Pfs.) & Harry Blech Cond.   (Testament SBT 1026)
Irmgard Seefried   (Nacht voller Wunder)    (Preiser 90050)
Chanteurs Germaniques   (Malibran 761)
Mahler -  Schlusnus, Schey, Hongen & Goltz   (Preiser 93456)
Julia Varady;  Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau   (Orfeo C 511 991)
Hermann Prey;  Wolfgang Swallisch  (Pfitzner & Strauss) (Orfeo C524 993)
Helge Roswaenge   (Berlin Classics 33052)
Helge Roswaenge;  Otto Seyfert (Pf.), Vol. II - Barbizon Plaza Hotel  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-764)
Helge Roswaenge;  Otto  Seyfert (Pf.), Vol. I - Carnegie Hall, 1963  (Yves St Laurent YSL T-763)
Gottlob Frick, Fritz Wunderlich, Elisabeth Grummer;   Konwitschny    (EMI 69508)
Gottlob Frick, Vol. II      (Preiser 93452)
Gottlob Frick, Vol. III     (Preiser 93473)
Sena Jurinac      (2-Immortal Performances IPCD 1013)
Sena Jurinac          (2-Gala 100.529)
Sena Jurinac;  Furtwangler, von Karajan, Bohm, von Matacic, Klobucar, Varviso, Cluytens, Khrombholc, Wallberg, Heger  (2-Orfeo C 684 0621)
Sena Jurinac  &  Peter Anders   (Tahra TAH 503)
Peter Anders;  Michael Raucheisen      (Gebhardt 0031)
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau      (Preiser 93450)
Margarethe Siems;  Aranyi, Forstel, Zador           (2-Symposium 1227/28)
Eva von der Osten;  Margarethe Siems, Minnie Nast, Otakar Marak, Friedrich Plaschke    (Truesound Transfers 3064)
Julius Lieban     (Truesound Transfers 3113)
Siegmund Lieban;   Lieban-Gross & Gertrud Runge                   (Truesound Transfers 3020)
Fritzi Massary, Vol. III;  Albert Kutzner, Bernhard Botel, Molly Wessely, Eugen Rex          (Truesound Transfers 3052)
Fritzi  Massary, Vol. IV        (Truesound Transfers 3053)
Paul Knupfer, Vol. I                (Truesound Transfers 3092)
Paul Knupfer, Vol. II              (Truesound Transfers 3093)
Paul Knupfer, Vol. III            (Truesound Transfers 3094)
Paul Knupfer, Vol. IV               (Truesound Transfers 3095)
Adolf Wallnofer  &  Hermann Winkelmann       (2-Truesound Transfers 4004)
Hans Herrmann Nissen                   (Preiser 89090)
Elena Nikolaidi;  Leopold Ludwig;  Weisbach  (Radio Osterrich ORF 30)
Elena Nikolaidi          (Preiser 89566)
Inge Borkh          (2-Gala 100.805)
Inge Borkh;  Hans Beirer, Ferdinand Frantz, Alexander Welitsch        (Preiser 89668)
Josef Traxel      (2-St Laurent Studio YSL T-283)
St Matthew Passion - Romansky;  Agnes Giebel, Lore Fischer, Josef Traxel & Ernst Wiemann  (2-St Laurent Studio YSL T-265)
Missa Solemnis  -  Ansermet;   Maria Stader, Marga Höffgen, Josef Traxel & Kim Borg      (2-St Laurent Studio YSL T-274)
Julius Patzak    (Operatic Recordings)          (2-Preiser 89233)
Julius Patzak   (Lieder & Opera)           (Preiser 89075)
Ludwig Suthaus;  Marianne Werth, Fricsay, Muller-Kray, Grossmann             (Preiser 89677)
Marcel Wittrisch;   Teschemacher, Korjus, Klose, Strienz & Husch  (Preiser 89024)
Gota Ljungberg;  Schorr, Widdop     (Pearl 9257)
Rose Pauly;   Reiner, Rodzinski, Barbirolli, Busch, Weissmann       (Preiser 89714)
Ljuba Welitsch;   Paul Ulanowsky      (Myto 991.H024)
Margarete Klose       (Berlin Classics 3307)
Hermann Uhde     (2-Gala 100.749)
Hermann Uhde          (Preiser 93471)
Theodor Scheidl;   von Debicka,  Ohms       (Preiser 89156)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. I    (Truesound Transfers 3114)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. II     (Truesound Transfers 3115)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. III     (Truesound Transfers 3116)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. IV    (Truesound Transfers 3117)
Hermann Jadlowker, Vol. V      (Truesound Transfers 3118)
Hermann Jadlowker   (Symposium 1286)
Hermann Jadlowker  (2-Marston 52017)
Hermann Jadlowker   (Preiser 89113)
Kathleen Battle;  Andre Previn   (EMI D 144625)
Max Kuttner            (Truesound Transfers 3055)
Frida Leider, Vol. I         (Truesound Transfers 3008)
Frida Leider, Vol. II            (Truesound Transfers 3009)
Frida Leider, Vol. IV            (Truesound Transfers 3011)
Frida Leider    (Decca 467 911)
Frida Leider               (2-Naxos 8.110744/45)
Frida Leider      (Preiser 89098)
Frida Leider        (Preiser 89004)
Frida Leider;   Fritz Soot        (Preiser 89509)
Frida Leider:  Complete Lieder Recordings       (FLG 19221944)
Frida Leider:   Die Walkure   &  Gotterdammerung     (2-FLG 19361938)
Frida Leider:   Die Walkure   &  Gotterdammerung   (2-FLG 1933434)
Gertrud Bindernagel           (FLG 19211932)
Ottilie Metzger          (FLG 19061913 )
Sigrid Onegin        (Pearl 9274)
Johanna Blatter       (Preiser 89565)
Franz Schreker Songs  (Ehlert, Kupfer, Buter)   (CCS 14398)
Richard Mayr       (Preiser 89142)
Paul Bender;  Michael Raucheisen;  Wilhelm Grosz   (Symposium 1313)
Josef Metternich       (3-Gebhardt 0064)
Josef Metternich          (Preiser 93442)
Josef Metternich;  Koth, Schock, Schwarzkopf         (Preiser 93467)
Josef Metternich           (Preiser 93449)
Marie Gotze                  (Truesound Transfers 3021)
Anna Sutter;  Hoftheater Stuttgart            (Truesound Transfers 3061)
Hans Hopf           (Malibran 754)
Costa Milona                 (Truesound Transfers 3006)
Alfred Piccaver           (Symposium 1383)
Alfred Piccaver;  Angerer, Scheidl             (2-Preiser 89217)
Astrid Varnay;   Topper,  Windgassen            (3-DG 474 410)
Lilly Hafgren         (Preiser 89651)
Sena Jurinac      (2-Immortal Performances IPCD 1013)
Kurt Baum              (Bongiovanni 1201)
Karl Jorn           (2-FLG 19031916)
Werner Alberti                 (Truesound Transfers 3058)
Wolfgang Windgassen;  Astrid Varnay        (Preiser 93457)
Sandor Konya;   Rysanek, Tebaldi, Nilsson, Colzani   (2-Gala 100.590)
Elisabeth Schumann  -  Acoustics     (Preiser 89122)
Elisabeth Schumann      (Naxos 8.111100)
Elisabeth Schumann  -  Complete Edison and Polydor Recordings          (Romophone 81028)
Elisabeth Schumann  -  Brahms & Schumann     (EMI 65498)
Elisabeth Schumann           (Naxos 8.111099)
Ruth Ziesak     (Capriccio CAP 5025)
Hedwig von Debicka       (Preiser 89703)
Maria von Ilosvay  (Preiser 89670)
Lola Artot de Padilla                   (Truesound Transfers 3038)
Meta Seinemeyer           (Preiser 89029)
Meta Seinemeyer      (Hanssler 94.5011)
Lucia Popp;  Geoffrey Parsons   ( Arts Archives 47367)
Lucia Popp;    Leonard Slatkin     (Japan EMI 47019)
Lucia Popp;  Stefan Soltesz     (EMI 69854)
Lucia Popp;  Neville Marriner            (EMI 69853)
Irene Ambrus;  Hans Albers             (Truesound Transfers 3082)
Fritzi Massary, Vol. III;  Albert Kutzner, Bernhard Botel, Molly Wessely, Eugen Rex          (Truesound Transfers 3052)
Fritzi  Massary, Vol. IV        (Truesound Transfers 3053)
Maria Ivogun;  Karl Erb      (Preiser 89094)
Rita Streich;  Kurt Gaebel   -  Walzer & Arien         (DG 457 729)
Gundula Janowitz;  Wilfried Boettcher       (DG 449 723)
Gundula Janowitz;  Irwin Gage            (Gala 337)
Margherita Perras;   Walther Ludwig;  Gerhard Husch     (Preiser 89587)
Emmy Bettendorf       (Preiser 89672)
Elisabeth Grummer;  Aribert Reimann    (Orfeo C 506 001)
Selma Kurz;  Vasa Prihoda            (Preiser 89504)
Selma Kurz, Vol.  II           (Preiser 89717)
Marie Dietrich                    (Truesound Transfers 3019)
Maria Cebotari         (Preiser 90034)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf      (Hanssler 94.501)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf  -  Unpublished           (Testament SBT 2172)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf;  Ackermann & Dart  - Unpublished   (Testament SBT 1178)
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf;  Jacqueline Bonneau  (Archipel 0522)
Barbara Kemp;  Delia Reinhardt, Marion Claire         (Preiser 89056)
Maria Nemeth      (Hanssler 94.510)
Annelies  Kupper          (Preiser 93476)
Leonie Rysanek;  Bernd Aldenhoff       (Preiser 93448)
Leo Schutzendorf, Vol. II            (Truesound Transfers 3048)
Leo Schutzendorf, Vol. I           (Truesound Transfers 3047)
Michael Bohnen      (Hanssler 94.503)
Wilhelm Rode                (Preiser 89137)
Heinz Rehfuss        (Cascavelle RSR 6176)
Heinrich Schlusnus      (Preiser 89006)
Heinrich Schlusnus       (Preiser 90401)
Heinrich Schlusnus        (2-Preiser 89212)
Heinrich Schlusnus   (Dutton CDBP 9791)
Heinrich Schlusnus         (Berlin Classics 3306)
Heinrich Schlusnus;  Richard Strauss   (uraCant 982)
Heinrich Schlusnus        (Gebhardt 0032)
Heinrich Schlusnus; Selma Kurz, Robert Hutt   (Preiser 89110)
Rudolf Bockelmann, Vol. II       (Preiser 89716)
Erich Kunz;  Irmgard Seefried;   von Karajan, Moralt,  Ackermann   (Testament SBT 1059)
Alexander Heinemann           (FLG 19081913)
Heinrich Rehkemper              (Preiser 89117)
Heinrich Rehkemper     (Preiser 89538)
Josef Herrmann            (Preiser 89076)
Hans Hotter;  Hans Dokoupil           (Preiser 93390)
Hans Hotter;  Walter Klien  -  Strauss          (Preiser 93367)
Joseph Schwarz          (Hanssler 94.507)
Joseph Schwarz, Vol. II       (Preiser 89184)
Leopold Demuth          (Preiser 89577)
Ludwig Weber      (Preiser 89673)
Ludwig Weber           (Myto 992.H029)
Josef Greindl           (Preiser 90124)
Lorenz Fehenberger           (Preiser 89520)
Bernd Aldenhoff          (Preiser 89523)
The Record Collector - 2014, Miguel Villabella, Giuseppe Taccani, Tano Ferendinos, Louis Graveure, Olga Haley, Anne Roselle, Set Svanholm  (TRC 42)
Oscar Braun               (Truesound Transfers 3035)
Marko Rothmuller;  Suzanne Gyr      (Dante LYS 082)
Marko Rothmuller;  Suzanne Gyr           (2-Symposium 1098/99)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. VIII;  Martinelli, Albanese, Stevens, Andrea Velis, Charles Anthony, Paul Franke  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-1001)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. VII;  Milanov, Arroyo, Raskin, Gedda, Flagello, Diaz, Walker, Scotti  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-1000)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. VI;   Zinka Milanov, Tucker, Merrill, Crespin, Horne, Geraint Evans, McCracken, Handt  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-999)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. V;   Crespin, Nilsson, Jess Thomas, John Alexander, Geraint Evans, Bumbry, Ezio Flagello, William Walker, Boulez, Furtwangler (St Laurent Studio YSL T-996)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. IV   Lotte Lehmann, Christa Ludwig, Leonie Rysanek, Lauritz Melchior  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-994)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. III;  Maria Jeritza, Lotte Lehmann, Arroyo, Nilsson, McCracken, Marjorie Lawrence  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-991)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. II;  Fremstad, Farrell, Raskin, Arroyo, Gramm, Milnes, Sills, John Alexander  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-988)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. I;  Arroyo, Horne, Sutherland, Mary Garden, Manski  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-987)
Vocal Record Collectors' Society - 2019-20 Issue    (VRCS-2019-20)
Vocal Record Collectors' Society - 2018 Issue   (VRCS-2018)
Schubert Lieder  -  Historical Recordings           (2-Preiser 89231)
BREAKING THE RECORD     (Truesound Transfers 3083)
Richard Strauss   -   Sesquicentennial Edition     (3-Marston 53017)
Legendary Wagner Singers    (2-Telefunken Legacy 38022)
Meyerbeer on Record, Vol. I        (3-Marston 53009)
Meyerbeer on Record, Vol. II        (3-Marston 53012)
Reinhard Mey  -  Peter and the Wolf  (Prokofiev)   (EMI 26536)
Shura Gehrman        (Nimbus 5396)
Shura Gehrman        (Nimbus 5022)
Shura Gehrman      (Nimbus 5395)