Vocal - Slavic
We enjoy offering such a wide array of Slavic singers who include Obukhova, Koshetz, Milanov, Novikova, Katulskaya, Nezhdanova, Boronat, Gluck, Zeani, Raisa, Nikolaidi, Dolukhanova, Korsoff, Kasarova, Vayne, Badridze, Lemeshev, Vinogradov, Kozlovsky, Smirnov, Sobinov, Alexeev. Kipnis, Lisitsian, Reizen, Gorin, Baturin, Kilchevsky, Rosing, Chaliapin, Christoff, Hvorostovsky, Leiferkus, and far too many more to list!

Nina Koshetz;  Gretchaninoff    (2-Opal CDS 9855)
Valdimir Petrovich Zakharov     (Aquarius AQVR 409)
Alfred Orda             (Symposium 1067)
Dagmar Peckova;  Belohlavek   (Supraphon 3417)
Anna Netrebko;  Gergiev  - Russian Album   (DG B0008153)
Feodor Chaliapin, Vol. V - 1921-23   (Arbiter 142)
The Complete Feodor Chaliapin   (13-Marston 51301)
Feodor Chaliapin, Vol. IV - 1913-21   (Arbiter 132)
Feodor Chaliapin, Vol. III - 1911-13   (Arbiter 127)
Feodor Chaliapin, Vol. II - 1908-11   (Arbiter 126)
Feodor Chaliapin, Vol. I - 1902-08   (Arbiter 125)
Feodor Chaliapin    (Preiser 89030)
Feodor Chaliapin      (Preiser 89516)
Feodor Chaliapin        (Aquarius AQVR 407)
Pavel Lisitsian - Rachmaninov & Tschaikowsky  (Russian Disc 15 021)
Pavel Lisitsian - Song Recital   (Russian Disc 15 022)
Pavel Lisitsian - Song & Operatic Recital  (Pearl 9036)
Pavel Lisitsian  - Schubert, Saint-Saens, Rimsky-Korsakov, Rachmaninoff      (Aquarius AQVR 311)
Pavel Lisitsian  -  Tschaikowsky     (Aquarius AQVR 310)
Pavel Lisitsian;   Yelisaveta Shumskaya  - Operatic Recital      (Preiser 89061)
Obukhova, Lisitsian, Richter, Oistrakh - In Memory of Igumnov   (Aquarius AQVR 386)
Sergei Migai       (Aquarius AQVR 266)
Vera Davydova    (Aquarius AQVR 417)
Alexander Alexeev;  Elizaveta Borovskaya   (Aquarius AQVR 411)
Elena Shumilova;  In The Land of the Blue  Lakes (Arvids)   (3-Aquarius AQVR 414)
Vitaly Kilchevsky, Vol. III;  Elizaveta Shumskaya, Andrei Ivanov     (Aquarius AQVR 399)
Nikandr Khanaev          (Aquarius AQVR 322)
Vitaly Kilchevsky, Vol. II;  Rakova & Orentlikher        (Aquarius AQVR 388)
Vitaly Kilchevsky, Vol. I;   Vassily Nebolsin          (Aquarius  AQVR 375)
Georgy Vinogradov, II       (Immortal Performances IPCD 1008)
Georgy Vinogradov;  Puss in Boots (Cui)    (6-Aquarius  AQVR 410)
Georgy Vinogradov, Vol. I         (4-Guild 2250/53)
Georgy Vinogradov              (Aquarius  AQVR 360)
Georgy Vinogradov        (Aquarius AQVR 327)
Sergei  Lemeshev;   Kondrashin   (Song Recital, plus Shostakovitch)      (Aquarius AQVR 357)
Sergei Lemeshev  (Operatic Recital)       (Aquarius AQVR 281)
Sergei Lemeshev, Vol. VII         (8-Aquarius  AQVR 400)
Sergei Lemeshev, Vol. VI               (5-Aquarius  AQVR 365)
Sergei Lemeshev, Vol. V             (5-Aquarius  AQVR 344)
Sergei Lemeshev, Vol. IV            (5-Aquarius  AQVR 343)
Sergei  Lemeshev, Vol. III         (6-Aquarius  AQVR 342)
Sergei Lemeshev, Vol. II           (5-Aquarius  AQVR 341)
Sergei Lemeshev, Vol. I                  (5-Aquarius  AQVR 340)
Sergei Lemeshev       (2-Aquarius  AQVR 272)
Sergei Lemeshev   (Like a passing nightingale)        (Aquarius AQVR 279)
Sergei Lemeshev   (Old Russian Romances)     (Aquarius AQVR 255)
Sergei Lemeshev   (Lyrical Songs of Years Past)      (Aquarius AQVR 270)
Sergei Lemeshev   (Meeting on Elbe;  Motherland)     (Aquarius AQVR 346)
Sergei Lemeshev     (Opera Arias)     (Aquarius  AQVR 324 )
Sergei Lemeshev - Tschaikowsky & Rachmaninoff Songs  (Aquarius AQVR 273)
Sergei Lemeshev    (Song Recital)             (Aquarius  AQVR 362)
Sergei Lemeshev     (Songs & Arias)         (Aquarius  AQVR 363)
Sergei Lemeshev    (Tschaikovsky Song Recital)          (Aquarius AQVR 364)
Sergei Lemeshev     (Opera Arias)        (Aquarius  AQVR 284)
Sergei Lemeshev;  Irina Maslennikova            (Aquarius  AQVR 285)
Sergei Lemeshev & Irina Maslennikova              (Aquarius  AQVR 296)
Sergei Lemeshev & Irina Maslennikova               (Aquarius AQVR 297)
Sergei Lemeshev & Vera Kudriavtseva             (Aquarius AQVR 298)
Ivan Kozlovsky  -  Beethoven, Schubert & Liszt        (Aquarius  AQVR 395)
Ivan Kozlovsky           (RCD 16001)
Ivan Kozlovsky       (Myto 994.H034)
Ivan Kozlovsky        (Archipel 0507)
Kozlovsky, Lemeshev, Vinogradov, Maslennikova      (Aquarius AQVR 337)
Ivan Kozlovsky  -  Dichterliebe;   Maria Maksakova  -  Frauenliebe und Leben         (Aquarius  AQVR 361)
Zara Dolukhanova, Vol. II, Nina Svetlanova (Pf.) - Leningrad  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-719)
Zara Dolukhanova          (Preiser 89066)
Zara Dolukhanova           (Russian Disc 11 342)
Zara Dolukhanova, Vol. I;  Nina Svetlanova (Pf.) - New York     (St Laurent Studio YSL T-421)
Zara Dolukhanova          (4-Guild 2281/84)
Zara Dolukhanova      (Russian Disc 15 023)
Bernarda Fink;  Roger Vignoles   (Harmonia Mundi HMC 901824)
Mark Reizen - Live Recital, 15 March, 1958    (Aquarius AQVR 408)
Mark Reizen    -    Dargomyzhsky Songs & Arias   (Aquarius AQVR 390)
Mark Reizen       (Aquarius AQVR 305)
Mark Reizen     -   Tschaikowsky Songs         (Aquarius AQVR 309)
Mark Reizen;  Dmitri Kabalevsky      (Aquarius AQVR 308)
Mark Reizen - Russian & Ukranian Songs          (Aquarius AQVR 307)
Mark Reizen   -   Lieder,  etc.    (Aquarius AQVR 306)
Vladimir Bunchikov     (Aquarius AQVR 381)
Lev Sibiryakov     (Nimbus 7914)
Georges Baklanov;   Lydia Lipkowska       (Preiser 89522)
Richard Novak      (2-Supraphon 4206)
Boris Shtokolov         (IMLCD 021)
Alexandr Baturin, Vol. II     (Aquarius AQVR 369)
Alexandr Baturin, Vol. I           (Aquarius  AQVR 368)
Andrei Ivanov        (Aquarius AQVR 338)
Alexander Pirogov         (Aquarius AQVR 316)
Alexander & Grigory Pirogov        (Aquarius AQVR 315)
Raphael Arie       (Preiser 89610)
Yvgenyi Nesterenko;   Vladimir Munin           (Melodiya 10 01701)
Dmitri Hvorostovsky;  Ivari Ilja          (Ondine 1216)
Dmitri  Hvorostovsky   -   Russia Cast Adrift  (Sviridov)  (Philips 446 666)
Dmitri  Hvorostovsky;  Ivari Ilja            (Ondine 1207)
Dmitri Hvorostovsky;  Orbelian  -  Heroes and Villans    (Delos 3365)
Alfred Orda      (Symposium 1117)
Aulikki Rautawaara;  Moore, Raucheisen  (Finlandia FACD 807)
Marina Domashenko;  Orbelian       (Delos  DEL 3285)
Elena Katulskaya, w.Boris Yurtaikin (Pf.)       (Aquarius AQVR 406)
Elena Katulskaya             (Aquarius AQVR 355)
Elena Katulskaya           (Aquarius AQVR 354)
Elena Katulskaya        (Aquarius AQVR 323)
Maria Nemenova-Luntz;   Elena Katulskaya    (Aquarius AQVR 371)
Georgy  Nelepp        (Aquarius AQVR 332)
Georgy Nelepp      (Great Hall 069)
Todor Masaroff     (Preiser 93446)
David Badridze        (GTRF, Russian State Archive of sound recording)
David Badridze          (Malibran CDPL 001)
Josip Gostic & Dusan Georgevic          (Preiser 89722)
Xenia Belmas      (Preiser 89047)
Lucette Korsoff, Vol. I                      (Truesound Transfers 3073)
Lucette Korsoff, Vol. II                  (Truesound Transfers 3074)
Ewa Podles;  Garrick Ohlsson     (Wigmore Hall Live WHLIVE 0027)
Ewa Podles;   Lukasz Borowicz    (Dux 1134)
Ewa Podles;  Constantine Orbelian  -  Handel Arias         (Delos 3253)
Vesselina Kasarova;   Friedrich Haider         (RCA 68522)
Vesselina Kasarova;  Frederic Chaslin  (French Opera)    (RCA 67767)
Vesselina Kasarova;  Pinchas Steinberg         (RCA 68008)
Vesselina Kasarova;  Juan Diego Florez   (Rossini)    (RCA 57131)
Rosa Raisa;  Rimini, Tokatyan & Crimi              (3-Marston 53001)
Zinka Milanov;  Margaret Harshaw & Jan Peerce          (Preiser 89593)
Zinka Milanov - Final Recital, plus Interview with William H. Wells   (2-St Laurent Studio YSL T-648)
Zinka Milanov         (Preiser 89622)
Zinka Milanov      (Nimbus 7948)
Elena Kruglikova        (Aquarius AQVR 376)
Elena Nikolaidi          (Preiser 89566)
Elena Nikolaidi;  Leopold Ludwig;  Weisbach  (Radio Osterrich ORF 30)
Irma Kolassi - Melodies francaise  (2-Dante LYS 149/50)
Irma Kolassi;  Collard & Bonneau (Pfs.)     (Testament SBT 1291)
Felia Litvinne   &   Yermolenko-Yuzhina       (2-Marston 52049)
Antonina Nezhdanova;  Nikolai Golovanov          (Aquarius AQVR 349)
Antonina Nezhdanova      (Preiser 89704)
Olimpia Boronat          (Marston 51001)
Olimpia Boronat         (Preiser 89629)
Alma Gluck          (2-Marston 52001)
Alma Gluck     (Legendary Recordings 1011)
Salomea Kruszelnicka   &   Elena Ruszkowska       (2-Marston 52052)
Inessa  Galante            (Campion 1344)
The Artistry of Virginia Zeani     (9-Musique Aria 7648401)
La Traviata   (Pretre;  Zeani [debut], Prevedi, Merrill)    (2-St Laurent Studio YSL T-267)
Esmeralda  (Dargomyzhsky)   (Bron;  Orfenov, Sakarova, Zakharov, Polyaev, Yakovenko)   (2-Aquarius AQVR 325)
Nicolai Figner,  Medea Mei & Renee Figner      (2-Symposium 1255/56)
Elena Obraztsova     (Melodiya 10 02299)
Raina Kabaivanska;  Nino Bonavolonta       (Aura 216)
Kyra Vayne, Vol. II         (Preiser 89993)
Kyra Vayne, Vol. I          (Preiser 89996)
Elizaveta Shumskaya       (Preiser 89664)
Irina Maslennikova          (Aquarius AQVR 258)
Irina Maslennikova        (Aquarius AQVR 259)
Sergei Lemeshev & Irina Maslennikova              (Aquarius  AQVR 296)
Sergei Lemeshev & Irina Maslennikova               (Aquarius AQVR 297)
Juan Luria    (FLG 19051912)
Valeria Barsova     (IMLCD 072)
Claudia Novikova  &  Nadezhda Obukhova      (Eclectra E CCD-2029)
Nadezhda Obukhova         (Aquarius AQVR 286)
Nadezhda Obukhova       (Aquarius  AQVR 288)
Nadezhda Obukhova                  (5-Aquarius AQVR 321)
Nadezhda Obukhova          (Preiser 89656)
Obukhova, Lisitsian, Richter, Oistrakh - In Memory of Igumnov   (Aquarius AQVR 386)
Nadezhda Obukhova    (Arlecchino ARL 124)
Boris Christoff, Vol. II          (Preiser 89684)
Boris Christoff, Vol. III        (Preiser 89713)
Boris Christoff, Vol. IV           (Preiser 89734)
Maria Kurenko        (Pearl 9228)
Vladimir Rosing  &  Oda Slobodskaya;  Ivor Newton           (Pearl 9021)
Nikolai Medtner, Vol. I;  Oda Slobodskaya    (St Laurent Studio YSL 78-004)
Luiza Borac  (Chants nostalgiques);  Ion Buzea   (Avie 2316)
Elena Brilleva,  Naumenko  &  Kirmangaliev   (MCA 10109)
Estrada - Vialtzeva, Varya Panina, Plevitskaya, Karinskaya,Tamara, Komarova, Negri, Khorvat, Masha  (Pearl 9960)
Great Cantors - Sirota, Pinkasowicz, Rosenblatt, Roitman, Hershmann, Kwartin,  Fleischmann & Chagy (Pearl 9285)
Great Cantors - Sirota, Pinkasowicz, Rosenblatt, Roitman, Hershmann, Shilsky,  Kwartin, etc.  (Symposium 1044)
Singers of Russia              (Symposium 1151)
Singers of Imperial Russia, Vol.  I     (3-Pearl 9997-9)
Singers of Imperial Russia, Vol. II     (3-Pearl 9001-3)
Singers of Imperial Russia, Vol. IV      (3-Pearl 9007-9)
Singers of Imperial Russia, Vol. V    (3-Pearl 9111)
Great Singers at the Mariinsky Theatre     (Nimbus NI 7865)
Metropolitan Opera  -  Mapleson Cylinders  (Maurice Grau at the Met)         (Symposium 1284)
Shura Gehrman        (Nimbus 5396)
Shura Gehrman        (Nimbus 5022)
Shura Gehrman      (Nimbus 5395)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. VIII;  Martinelli, Albanese, Stevens, Andrea Velis, Charles Anthony, Paul Franke  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-1001)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. VII;  Milanov, Arroyo, Raskin, Gedda, Flagello, Diaz, Walker, Scotti  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-1000)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. VI;   Zinka Milanov, Tucker, Merrill, Crespin, Horne, Geraint Evans, McCracken, Handt  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-999)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. V;   Crespin, Nilsson, Jess Thomas, John Alexander, Geraint Evans, Bumbry, Ezio Flagello, William Walker, Boulez, Furtwangler (St Laurent Studio YSL T-996)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. IV   Lotte Lehmann, Christa Ludwig, Leonie Rysanek, Lauritz Melchior  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-994)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. III;  Maria Jeritza, Lotte Lehmann, Arroyo, Nilsson, McCracken, Marjorie Lawrence  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-991)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. II;  Fremstad, Farrell, Raskin, Arroyo, Gramm, Milnes, Sills, John Alexander  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-988)
Met Singers' Roundtable, Vol. I;  Arroyo, Horne, Sutherland, Mary Garden, Manski  (St Laurent Studio YSL T-987)
Vocal Record Collectors' Society - 2018 Issue   (VRCS-2018)